Monstra Festival

RTP 31 Maio

#MONSTRAemCASA

Monstrinha na RTP2 | 31 Maio

8h00 – 9h00

Baby MONSTRINHA

Tina e Tony – História na Neve | Ilja Bereznickas & Olga Titova | Rússia, 2016, 5’

Na Jaula | Loic Bruyere | França, 2016, 6’

Abraça-me – Novo Vizinho | Mateusz Jarmulski | Polónia, 2016, 5’

Os Grandes Dentes de Charlie | Esther Lalanne, Xing Yao, Valentin Sabin, Chao-Hao Yang, Camille Verninas | France, 2016, 6’

O Menino do Papa | Leevi Lemmetty | Irlanda, 2010, 3’

Pik Pik Pik | Dmitry Vysotskiy | Rússia, 2014, 4’

Lune e o Lobo | Toma Leroux, Patrick Delage | França, 2014, 6’

Blue e Curt | Jesse Cote | Canada, 2019, 2’

Ovelhas | Gottfried Mentor | Alemanha, 2013, 4’

Leão | Julia Ocker | Alemanha, 2018, 4’

Um Cão ao teu Lado | Selina Wagner | Reino Unido, 2019, 2’

Booba: Bola | Mikhail Milotvorsky | Reino Unido, 2019, 4’

Peixe Vermelho | Leevi Lemmetty | Irlanda, 2015, 7’

Faz a tua votação aqui

Baby Monstra 2

9h00 – 10h00

MONSTRINHA 3 aos 5 anos

Deixa uma Marca | Christina S. Nerland | Reino Unido, 2016, 5’

Big Encontra um Trompete | Dan Castro | Reino Unido, 2017, 5’

Troca de Ovos | Hee Won Ahn | EUA, 2016, 2’

O Pinguim Que Não Gosta de Água | Isabelle Favez | Russia, 2015, 6’

Bulf | Adam Witkowski, Marcin Domitrz | Polónia, 2018, 3’

A Raposa e a Sombra | Damaris Zielke | Alemanha, 2016, 12’

Vida Selvagem | Grace Evetts | Reino Unido, 2017, 4’

A História de um Urso | Gabriel Osorio Vargas | Chile, 2014, 10’

Crankub | Sara Esteban and Martí Montañola | Espanha, 2017, 3’

Faz a tua votação aqui

3-5 2

10h00 – 11h00

MONSTRINHA 6 aos 9 anos

O Papagaio | Martin Smatana | República Checa/Eslováquia/Polónia, 2019, 13’

Capydent | Ana Caric, Marita Joy Kogelmann, Stefanie Wittholm | Austria, 2019, 4’

Gelado | Daniela Opp | Alemanha, 2017, 12’

Noal and Curious – Torchdog | Rik Goddard | Portugal, 2011, 6’

Gatos Não Conseguem Nadar | HaiLing Morgan | Reino Unido, 2019, 4’

Segredos de Paris | Janis Cimmermanis | Lituânia, 2018, 8’

De Onde Vêm os Bebés? | Valerie Chang | Holanda, 2018, 2’

A Teia | Natalia Chernysheva | Russia, 2016, 4’

Faz a tua votação aqui

6-9 2

11h00 – 12h00

MONSTRINHA Familias

Nublado | Zuzana Cupova, Filip Diviak | Republica Checa, 2018, 5’

Às Avessas | Hend Esmat and Lamiaa Diab | Reino Unido, 2018, 5’

Capuchinho Vermelho | Martina Holcová | República Checa, 2018, 5’

Planeta Z: Ovo Surpresa | Maria Björklund | Finlândia, 2017, 7’

Suraya – Sementes de Luz | Lyvia Marchetti, Charles Husson | França/Luxemburgo, 2017, 4’

Ryoko | Emilio Gallego, Jesus Gallego | Espanha, 2018, 4’

Rinoceronte de Retalhos | Angela Steffen | Alemanha, 2017, 4’

Rasto de Luz | Melissa Pinto | Reino Unido, 2018, 5’

Lar Doce Lar (A) | Maria Robertson, Harry Pearson | Reino Unido, 2019, 2’

Provérbios / Episódio 1 | Bela Weisz | Hungria, 2019, 2′

Vento | Dana Sink | EUA, 2019, 2’

Boing Boing | George Dorobantu | Roménia, 2019, 3’

Adota um Brócolo | Maïlys Pitcher | França, 2019, 2’

A Cara de Carlota | Valentin Riedl, Frédéric Schuld | Alemanha, 2018, 5’

Floresta | Sasha Vinogradova | EUA, 2019, 2′

O Gato das Selfies | Geoffrey Assie, Emeline Bernard, Elsa Divet | França, 2016, 3’

Faz a tua votação aqui

Familias 2

12h00 – 13h00

MONSTRINHA 10 aos 14 anos

Asas | Dmitri Voloshin | Moldávia, 2019, 8’

Lar Doce Lar (B) | Chaitane Conversat | França/Holanda, 2018, 13’

Catástrofe | Jamille van WIjngaarden | Holanda, 2017, 2’

Lá em Cima | Martina Svojikova | França/Bélgica, 2019, 13’

Cinco | Peter Kaboth | Alemanha, 2019, 7’

A Cair | Felipe Sanchez | EUA, 2019, 2’

Madame Horace | Winston Gregory | EUA, 2019, 2’

À Procura de Refúgio | Poppy Anemogiannis | Reino Unido, 2019, 4’

Sem Gravidade | Charline Parisot, Jérémy Cissé, Fioretta Caterina Cosmidis, Flore Allier-Estrada, Maud Lemaître-Blanchart, Ludovic Abraham | France, 2018, 8’

Faz a tua votação aqui

10-14 2