Monstra Festival

RTP 30 May

#MONSTRAatHOME

Monstrinha at RTP2 | 30th May

8a.m. – 9a.m.

Baby MONSTRA

Moka | Valeria Weerasinghe | UK, 2019, 3’

Narcobot | Ana Genís | Spain, 2019, 6’

The Patchwork Mole | Angela Steffen | Germany/Austria, 2017, 4’

Splyushka | Ruslan Sinkevich | Russia, 2018, 3’

In My Bathtub I’m the Captain in Command | Meike Fehre | Germany, 2019, 4’

Space Yoghurt – The Moustache | Maria Avramova | Sueden, 2019, 2’

The Ice Cream Man | Katerina Pantela | Cyprus, 2019, 3’

Vol Au Vent | Isabel Bouttens | Belgium, 2013, 7’

Zebra | Julia Ocker | Germany, 2013, 3’

Bat Time | Elena Walf | Germany, 2015, 4’

Once Upon a Blue Moon | Steve Boot | UK, 2015, 3’

Head Up! | Gottfried Mentor | Germany, 2016, 3’

The Elephant and the Bicycle | Olesya Shchukina | France/Belgium, 2014, 9’

Tweet Hearts – Well Hatched | Sandra Peise | Germany, 2017, 1’

Odd One Out | Foong Jean Lee | UK, 2017, 2’

9a.m. – 10a.m.

MONSTRINHA 3 to 5 years

Elephant | Julia Ocker | Germany/Austria, 2018, 4’

Paper Kite | Assia Kovanova | Bulgaria, 2019, 8’

The Penguin Who Couldn’t Swim | Tom Rourke | UK, 2018, 6’

Polar Opposites | Diana Wey | UK, 2018, 4’

Bearing | Daniela Hýbnerová | Czech Republic, 2019, 2’

Two Trams | Svetlana Andrianova | Russia, 2016, 10’

Tiribi, The New Home | Susie Iou Chetcuti | Belgium, 2016, 6’

Washing Day | Claire Lamond | UK, 2018, 3’

Funny Alphabet | Reinis Kalnaellis | Latvia, 2011, 3’

Tiny Power | Chen Chang | USA, 2015, 2’

Crin-Crin | Iris Alexandre | Belgium, 2015, 4’

Momo | Avid Liongoren | Phillipines, 2016, 4’

Muggins e Tuggins: Semente | David McKenna | UK, 2017, 2’

This is a Fish Film | Michael Bohnenstingl | Germany, 2019, 1’

10a.m. – 11a.m.

MONSTRINHA 6 to 9 years

A Tiger with no Stripes | Raul Robin Morales Reyes | France/Switzerland, 2018, 9’

The Bird & the Whale | Carol Freeman | Ireland, 2018, 7’

Florigami | Iva Ćirić | Croatia/Serbia, 2019, 6’

Cat Lake City | Antje Heyn | Germany, 2019, 7’

The Box | Merve Cirisoglu Cotur | UK, 2016, 7’

So But Not So | Pedro Brito | Portugal, 2019, 10’

Getting Started | William Crook | Switzerland, 2019, 2’

Grandmother | Roza Kolchagova | Bulgaria, 2017, 6’

The Professions: Cook | Stepan Koval | Ukraine, 2015, 6’

11a.m. – 12a.m.

MONSTRINHA Family

Cloudberry | Polina Minchenok | Russia, 2015, 8’

The Story of the Fox Who Lost His Mind | Christian Asmussen, Matthias Bruhn | Germany, 2015, 11’

Pomme de Terre | Sebastian Doringer | Austria, 2018, 1’

I Love my Carl | Alina Cyranek | Germany, 2018, 6’

Modulatoire | Alžběta Burešová | Czech Republic, 2016, 5’

A Walk in the Woods | Hugo Frassetto | France/Belgium, 2017, 5’

Shuma | Lucija Mrzljak | Estonia, 2016, 6’

Sweet Cocoon | Matéo Bernard, Matthias Bruget, Jonathan Duret, Manon Marco and Quentin Puiraveau | France, 2014, 6’

London Holidays | Janis Cimmermanis | Lithuania, 2019, 11’

12a.m. – 1p.m.

MONSTRINHA 10 to 14 years

Rainbow Stories | Adam Bailey | UK, 2019, 3’

The Legend of Bababongo | Selorm Dogoe | Gana, 2019, 4’

Playmobil Generation | Thomas Leclercq | Belgium, 2018, 7’

Mr. Angry Eye and the Bump | Agnieszka Jurek | Germany, 2019, 2’

I’m a Carrot | Chine-Lu Hung | France, 2019, 2’

Not Alone | Filipa Santos | UK, 2019, 2’

My Dad | Alex Lopez | USA, 2019, 1’

The Messenger | Lowe Haak | Denmark/Sweden, 2018, 9’

Shaul and Ivan | Rebecca Akoun | Austria, 2019, 10’

Tom in the Couchland | James Just | USA, 2017, 2’

Old Bear | Chen Chen | France, 2016, 12’

Schrodinger’s Cat – Inetrgalatic Super Spy | Thariq Amir | Hong Kong, 2018, 3’