Monstra Festival

Calendar

Calendar

21 July Wednesday
22 July Thursday
23 July Friday
24 July Saturday
25 July Sunday
26 July Monday
27 July Tuesday
28 July Wednesday
29 July Thursday
30 July Friday
31 July Saturday
1 August Sunday
21 July Wednesday
19:00 Bigfoot Family Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
22 July Thursday
20:00 George the Hedgehog Cinema City Alvalade - Sala 2
20:30 Opening Cerimony Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
23 July Friday
15:00 Best of Animadok Leipzig 2020 Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
17:30 Best of 40 Years Anima Brussels Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
20:00 Daddy I’m a Zombie Cinema City Alvalade - Sala 2
20:45 This Magnificent Cake! Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
24 July Saturday
10:30 Baby Monstrinha Cinema São Jorge - sala 2
11:00 Monstrinha Family - Shorts 1 Cinema City Alvalade - Sala 2
11:00 Monstrinha Family - Shorts 2 Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
11:30 Dumbo Cinema Ideal
13:00 Robinson Crusoe Cinema City Alvalade - Sala 2
15:00 Louis and Luca – Mission to the Moon Cinemateca Júnior
15:00 Retrospective Camera-ETC Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
17:00 Best of Anima Brussels 2020 Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
17:00 Astérix and Cléopatre Cinema City Alvalade - Sala 2
20:00 Spirited Away Cinema City Alvalade - Sala 2
20:40 Dumbo Cinema Ideal
20:45 Raoul Servais Shorts 1 Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
25 July Sunday
10:30 Baby Monstrinha Cinema São Jorge - sala 2
11:00 Monstrinha Family - Shorts 2 Cinema City Alvalade - Sala 2
11:00 The Queen's Corgi Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
11:30 Alice in Wonderland Cinema Ideal
13:00 The Son of Bigfoot Cinema City Alvalade - Sala 2
15:00 Monstrinha Family - Shorts 1 Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
17:00 Tintin and the Lake of Sharks Cinema City Alvalade - Sala 2
17:30 Retrospective Panique! Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
20:00 Tarzoon: Shame of the Jungle Cinema City Alvalade - Sala 2
20:40 Alice in Wonderland Cinema Ideal
20:45 Raoul Servais Shorts 2 Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
26 July Monday
15:30 Student Film Competition I Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
15:30 Lucky Luke - Daisy Town Cinemateca - Sala M. Félix Ribeiro
16:30 Raoul Servais, memoirs of an artisan Cinema São Jorge - sala 3
17:00 Corto Maltese: the Secret court of the Arcanes Cinema City Alvalade - Sala 2
18:00 Short Film Competition I Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
19:00 Etiuda & Anima Retrospective - 1 Cinema São Jorge - sala 3
20:00 Only Yesterday Cinema City Alvalade - Sala 2
20:40 Metamorphosis + City of Pirates Cinema Ideal
20:45 Earwig and the Witch - Feature Film Competition 1 Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
27 July Tuesday
15:30 Student Film Competition II Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
16:30 Independent Animation: Flemish Cinema São Jorge - sala 3
17:00 The Rabbi's Cat Cinema City Alvalade - Sala 2
18:00 Short Film Competition II Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
19:00 Etiuda & Anima Retrospective - 2 Cinema São Jorge - sala 3
20:00 Free Jimmy Cinema City Alvalade - Sala 2
20:40 Until Sbornia Takes Us Apart Cinema Ideal
20:45 Josep - Feature Film Competition 2 Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
28 July Wednesday
14:00 Best of Punto y Raya 2018 Cinema São Jorge - sala 2
15:30 Student Film Competition III Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
15:30 Waking Life Cinemateca - Sala M. Félix Ribeiro
16:30 Independent Animation: Francophone Cinema São Jorge - sala 3
17:00 Aya of Yop City Cinema City Alvalade - Sala 2
18:00 Short Film Competition III Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
19:00 A Town Called Panic Cinema São Jorge - sala 3
20:00 Millennium Actress Cinema City Alvalade - Sala 2
20:40 Wood & Stock: Sex, Oregano and Rock'n'Roll Cinema Ideal
20:45 Calamity, a Childhood of Martha Jane Cannary - Feature Film Competition 3 Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
29 July Thursday
15:30 Student Film Competition IV Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
16:30 Best of Belgium Schools Cinema São Jorge - sala 3
18:00 Short Film Competition IV Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
19:00 Marona's Fantastic Tale Cinema São Jorge - sala 3
20:30 Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within Cinemateca - Sala M. Félix Ribeiro
20:45 The Nose or the Conspiracy of Mavericks - Feature Film Competition 4 Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
30 July Friday
15:30 Student Film Competition V Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
16:30 Jury Retrospective - 1 Cinema São Jorge - sala 3
18:00 Short Film Competition V Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
18:00 When the Wind Blows Cinemateca - Sala M. Félix Ribeiro
19:00 Jury Retrospective - 2 Cinema São Jorge - sala 3
20:00 Clipanim Cinema São Jorge - sala 2
20:45 Portuguese Competition SPA/Vasco Granja Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
31 July Saturday
10:30 Baby Monstrinha Cinema São Jorge - sala 2
11:00 Wolfwalkers - Feature Film Competition 5 Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
15:00 Supershorts Films Competition Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
15:00 Monstrinha Family - Shorts 1 Cinemateca Júnior
16:30 Best of Anidoc PT Cinema São Jorge - sala 3
20:00 Taxandria Cinemateca - Sala M. Félix Ribeiro
20:15 Closing Ceremony Cinema São Jorge - sala MO
1 August Sunday
10:30 Baby Monstrinha Cinema São Jorge - sala 2